I need help Bensonhurst Brooklyn - Reefs.com

Home  / Forums  / Global Forums  / Controllers & Monitoring  /  I need help Bensonhurst Brooklyn
Reply
Morahz is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 306
I need help Bensonhurst Brooklyn
07-30-2018, 11:17 AM
  #1  
Brooklyn Bensonhurst Hey my aquacontroller from my apex doesn’t works I need to borrow one just to reset my system, everything is off
Return pump, heater and lights



Last edited by Morahz; 07-30-2018 at 11:22 AM.
 
benjaminf is offline
Member
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 60
07-30-2018, 11:20 AM
  #2  
Your phone isn't working, phone calls or text.
Try calling me
I know a local supplier that should have Apex in stock.
 
benjaminf is offline
Member
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 60
07-30-2018, 11:25 AM
  #3  
Can you not just plug yourself into a regular outlet or power bar?
 
fireshark02 is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 271
07-30-2018, 11:42 AM
  #4  
Apex fusion?
 
Morahz is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 306
07-30-2018, 11:43 AM
  #5  
Quote:
Originally Posted by fireshark02 View Post
Apex fusion?
Yes
 
greenstreet.1's Avatar
greenstreet.1 is offline
One Love
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 1,350
07-31-2018, 02:08 AM
  #6  
If you have not solved this yet try unplugging the display from the unit the display may have went bad or need updating.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 
Morahz is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 306
07-31-2018, 01:50 PM
  #7  
Quote:
Originally Posted by greenstreet.1 View Post
If you have not solved this yet try unplugging the display from the unit the display may have went bad or need updating.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk


Doesn’t works thanks


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 
Morahz is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 306
07-31-2018, 01:51 PM
  #8  
Bump


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 
greenstreet.1's Avatar
greenstreet.1 is offline
One Love
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 1,350
07-31-2018, 02:04 PM
  #9  
Did you try unhooking all modules and plug them back in one by one to see which one is causing the problem. I had this issue a few months back my problem was a bad display.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 
Morahz is offline
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 306
07-31-2018, 02:18 PM
  #10  
I called to Neptune Systems, they told me that I have to reset my apex but I need the aqua controller to go to the settings


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Reply
Thread Tools
Display Modes